{{ error.status }}
{{ notification.status }} {{ notification.body }}

A Blue Cube Design

A Blue Cube Design

8.3   2 Reviews ·  0 Projects
Mixed Reviews Mixed reviews by Singapore homeowners

Overview

Total Score
8.3
Customer Ratings
Design
Workmanship
Customer Service
Value for Money

Review Photos
(6)

About A Blue Cube Design

A Blue Cube Design (ABCD) was founded in 2020 by experienced and passionate interior designers who have helped create many dream homes for their clients in the past decade. Together with a team of designers and artisans, ABCD’s main mission is to make your home a work of living art. Like our name, we believe that good interior design begins with a solid foundation — ABCD.

Analysis

Activity

0 projects
2026
0 projects
2025
0 projects
2024
A Blue Cube Design has worked on 0 projects over the past 3 years.

Showrooms

140 Paya Lebar Road #09-14, Singapore 409015

Today 12:00 pm - 06:00 pm
Closed Now

Top Rated Designers

Starry Homestead Pte Ltd
editors' pick
Excellent
9.3
Giant
413 Reviews
  ·  
390 Projects
Enquired 46 times recently
Elysian Design Studio
editors' pick
Excellent
9.6
Design & Build
171 Reviews
  ·  
27 Projects
Enquired 8 times recently
Design 4 Space Pte Ltd
editors' pick
Excellent
9.2
Giant
497 Reviews
  ·  
605 Projects
Enquired 52 times recently
Sky Creation
editors' pick
Excellent
9.0
Giant
599 Reviews
  ·  
524 Projects
Enquired 85 times recently
Mr Designer Studio
editors' pick
Excellent
9.4
Design & Build
238 Reviews
  ·  
136 Projects
Enquired 35 times recently
MET Interior
online
Excellent
9.2
Mainstream
167 Reviews
  ·  
92 Projects
Enquired 12 times recently
Space Atelier Pte Ltd
online
Excellent
9.0
Mainstream
303 Reviews
  ·  
267 Projects
Enquired 17 times recently
Renologist
online
Excellent
9.2
Mainstream
175 Reviews
  ·  
40 Projects
Enquired 8 times recently
Areana Creation Pte Ltd
online
Excellent
9.0
Design & Build
105 Reviews
  ·  
121 Projects
Enquired 46 times recently
Ideology Interior
online
Excellent
9.2
Design & Build
47 Reviews
  ·  
43 Projects
Enquired 14 times recently
The Design Scientists
online
Excellent
9.6
Boutique
48 Reviews
  ·  
29 Projects
Enquired 11 times recently
Project L Studio
online
Excellent
9.4
Mainstream
35 Reviews
  ·  
15 Projects
Enquired 12 times recently
Eight Design Pte Ltd
online
Excellent
9.2
Giant
214 Reviews
  ·  
15 Projects
Enquired 12 times recently
9 Creation Pte Ltd
online
Very good
8.8
Giant
133 Reviews
  ·  
192 Projects
Enquired 11 times recently
Design Avenue
online
Excellent
9.4
Mainstream
49 Reviews
  ·  
24 Projects
Enquired 13 times recently
MYD Pleasant Home Design
online
Excellent
9.0
Boutique
49 Reviews
  ·  
43 Projects
Enquired 9 times recently
Weiken.com Design Pte Ltd
Very good
8.3
Giant
40 Reviews
  ·  
182 Projects
Enquired 4 times recently
Majestic Construction Engrg
online
Excellent
9.3
Design & Build
34 Reviews
  ·  
14 Projects
Enquired 2 times recently
The Interior Lab Pte Ltd
online
Excellent
9.2
Mainstream
243 Reviews
  ·  
203 Projects
Enquired 12 times recently
Ecasa Studio
online
Excellent
9.5
Mainstream
51 Reviews
  ·  
58 Projects
Enquired 3 times recently

Frequently Asked Questions about A Blue Cube Design

How has A Blue Cube Design been rated by homeowners?
A Blue Cube Design has been rated as excellent by homeowners, with an average rating of 8.3 rated by 2 homeowners.
Read homeowners' reviews of A Blue Cube Design here.
How many showrooms does A Blue Cube Design have?
A Blue Cube Design has 1 showroom in Singapore.
See all A Blue Cube Design's showroom addresses here.
Can I enquire with A Blue Cube Design for my renovation project?
Yes, you can enquire with A Blue Cube Design for a personalised quote for your renovation project. Provide your floorplans and designs preferences for designers from A Blue Cube Design to get in touch with you.
Enquire with A Blue Cube Design here.
Can I have video consultations with A Blue Cube Design?
Yes, in light of the current COVID-19 situation, A Blue Cube Design is available for video consultations.
Enquire with A Blue Cube Design for a video consultation here.


1488 people have received recommendations recently
Get Recommendations