5,765 Views · Updated 01/11/2026

Corazon Interior

Recommended by 100% of Singapore homeowners

71B Pagoda Street Singapore 059230

Video Consultation AvailableNon-obligatory consultation1-on-1 advice with designerResponds within 24 hours

Overview

At a Glance

9.5Excellent2 Reviews
Design9.5
Workmanship9.5
Customer Service10.0
Value for Money9.0

Showrooms

Reviews (2)

Write a Review
Customer rating
Review type

Your contribution means everything to us! Firms cannot pay to remove or amend their reviews.

T
tan_terence Designer Eric PoonPosted Feb 20173140 Views
10.0
Design10Workmanship10Customer Service10Value for Money10

“Getting your money worth”

It was a wonderful experience and an enjoyable process receiving on time and regular updates. Eric provided constructive feedback on the design and our requests on changes. The quality of the carpentry exceeded my expectations.

Design

Design was great. All carpentry and lightings were planned effectively.

Workmanship

Finishing of carpentry was perfect. Very good quality.

Customer Service

Follow up is excellent. Few defects that were spotted were resolved quickly.

Value for Money

If you compare price to other common vendors, corazon price is slightly higher. But its really paying for quality and service. Well worth the money.

This review is the subjective opinion of a Hometrust member and not of Hometrust.

M
Martin Fjk Designer Robin & EricPosted Feb 20191315 Views
9.0
Design9Workmanship9Customer Service10Value for Money8

“Renovation of our resale 5-room HDB”

We engaged Corazon Interior for the renovation of our resale 5-room HDB flat after interacting with a 4 interior designers. The primary reasons for engaging Corazon, was that even though their quote is higher than the rest, they have a responsive and clear walk through of the proposal by Robin, as well as the experience and professionalism demonstrated by Eric. Two thing I have learned from this experience: 1. The interior designer needs to design and renovate your place as his/her own. 2. Issues often arises as multiple contractors and workers are involved. The designers' ability to rectify this issues, and after sales support is very important. I would say that Corazon Interior has been excellent on these 2 points. Seeing is better that just hearing their work.

Customer Service

Robin has been very responsive on our queries, and has been keeping us updated via Whatsapp on the progress of our renovation. He was also able to provide good suggestions when we discussed on ideas to improve along the way. Eric also visited the flat regularly to check on the progress and workmanship, and he always have solutions to deal with hiccups that arise. I am also please with the after sales service, specifically on any rectifications or touch up required.

This review is the subjective opinion of a Hometrust member and not of Hometrust.

Showing 1 to 2 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions about Corazon Interior

How has Corazon Interior been rated by homeowners?

Corazon Interior has been rated as excellent by homeowners, with an average rating of 9.5 rated by 2 homeowners.

How many showrooms does Corazon Interior have?

Corazon Interior has 1 showroom

Can I enquire with Corazon Interior for my renovation project?

Yes, you can enquire with Corazon Interior for a personalised quote for your renovation project.

Can I have video consultations with Corazon Interior?

Yes, Corazon Interior is available for video consultations.

Top Rated Designers

See all